Alumni


1997 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017


2017

  • Jakob Shortell – Brock University
  • Katherine Dolan – Seton Hall
  • Matthew Turi – Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT)
  • Joey Adams – University of North Carolina at Charlotte (UNCC)
  • Harini Adepu – Stockton University
  • Jessica Aumick – East Tennessee University
  • Roopa Badapati – Rutgers University
  • Stephanie Bereck – County College of Morris (CCM)
  • Samantha Condon – Fairleigh Dickinson University (FDU)
  • Paul Davis – University of Maryland
  • Katherine Dolan – Seton Hall University
  • Kyle Green –
  • Billy Joyner – County College of Morris (CCM)
  • Cooper Summerville – University of Cincinnaiti
  • Matthew Turi – Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT)
  • Gavin Weeber – Kent State University
  • Allison Wisniewski – Philadelphia University

2016

  • Sahit Chintalapudi – Georgia Institute of Technology
  • Matthew Kryznowski – Rutgers University
  • Ryan Thant – New Jersey Institute of Technology (NJIT)
  • Abishek Koutha – Rutgers University
  • Jeffery Pastilha – Rutgers University
  • David Onorevole – Stevens Institute of Technology (SIT)
  • Chris Keenan – Stevens Institute of Technology (SIT)
  • Brett Pobihun – Rowan University
  • Matthew Chinery – County College of Morris (CCM)
  • Sameer Bhatti – Emory University
  • Maddie Keegan – Misericordia University
  • Cameron Hallihan – University of Pittsburgh
  • Conner McNemar – The Citadel
  • Alexis Halbur – Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT)
  • Katie DeBiasse – Hood College
  • Avi Pillai – Rutgers University
  • CeCe Williams – Kean University
  • Dan Mitru – Siena College
  • Gargi Panigrahi – Virginia Commonwealth University
  • Jake Patire – Bloomsberg University
  • Jenna Sullivan – University of New Haven
  • Zacharia Yafai – New Jersey Institute of Technology (NJIT)
  • Leonard Rocha – Rutgers University
  • Kendall Joseph – University of North Carolina Chapel Hill
  • Darius Baboomian – Rutgers University
  • Matt Lemay – County College of Morris (CCM)

2015

  • Sean Dolan – County College of Morris
  • Alex Mills – Clemson University
  • Autumn Pedersen – Seton Hall University
  • Courtney Piatti – Virginia Tech
  • Patrick Zazarro – Rutgers
  • Jaedyn Quinn – New York University (NYU)
  • Tony Marchello – Penn State
  • Talyor Jameson – Cincinnati
  • Alex Brattstrom – WPI (Worcester Polytechnic Institute)
  • Matt Elms – US Marine Corps
  • Alex Anton – New Jersey Institute of Technology (NJIT)
  • Arvind Bussety – Widener University
  • Brian Byrnes – County College of Morris (CCM)
  • John Sweeney – Louisiana State
  • Nayn Gupta – Virginia Tech
  • Alex Cherry – County College of Morris (CCM)

2014

  • Billy Behre – Colorado School of Mines
  • Wooje Chang – Yale University
  • Jack Greenbaum – University of Michigan, Ann Arbor
  • Matt Inglese – Virginia Tech
  • Matt Mann – New Jersey Institute of Technology
  • Will Marshall – Case Western Reserve University
  • Connor McLaughlin – Yale University
  • Neal Merkl – University of Massachusetts-Amherst
  • Emily Miller – University of Cincinnati
  • Anthony Muzzillo – University of California, San Diego
  • Christopher Nadal – County College of Morris
  • Ryan Robertson – Bloomsburg University
  • Mark Rodriguez – County College of Morrris
  • Julian Seda – County College of Morris
  • Manik Singh – Franklin W. Olin College of Engineering
  • Daniel Snyder – County College of Morris
  • Adam Steinmark – County College of Morris
  • Sarah Sullivan – Maine College of Art
  • Napat Sutthasinwong – University of Illinois, Urbana Champaign
  • Jonathan Tanguay – University of Maine

2013

  • Patrick Borer – Central Connecticut State University
  • Ryan Dunn – Rutgers University
  • Ben Foster – Grove City College
  • Grant Guenther – Ramapo College
  • Steven Jacksier – University of Hartford
  • Ben Keegan – United States Naval Academy
  • Sean Lawrence – The University of Cincinnati
  • Ethan Miller – Northeastern University
  • Sam Mills – Clemson University
  • Chloe Pethen – Embry Riddle Aeronautical University
  • Jay Shah – Univeristy at Buffalo, The State University of New York
  • S. John Trombley – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
  • Stephanie Derrig
  • Gina Morin – County College of Morris
  • Nick Miele – County College of Morris
  • Stephan Jandura – County College of Morris
  • Josh Polk – Albright College
  • Akshatha Bhat – University of Pennsylvania
  • Nick Tretola – County College of Morris

2012

  • Nick Brennan – Northeastern University
  • Kelly Chan – University of Connecticut
  • Matt Dunster – Worcester Poltechnic Institute
  • Ryan Fino – Lehigh University
  • Patrick Jameson – Univeristy at Buffalo, The State University of New York
  • Chetna Johri – University of Pennsylvania
  • Marcus Kreitzer – The College of New Jersey
  • Robert Marrs – Rutgers University
  • David O’Connor – County College of Morris
  • Ashwin Pillai – Illinois University
  • Peter Quinn
  • Cassandra Schilling – Drexel Univeristy
  • Hitesh Shah
  • Peshwa Shukla
  • Daniel Sullivan
  • Jesse Van Glahn – West Virginia Univeristy

2011

  • Mackenzie Alameda – Worcester Polytechnic Institute
  • Sean Bernard – Virginia Tech
  • John Cacnio – New Jersey Institute of Technology
  • Nick DiRienzo – Univeristy at Buffalo, The State University of New York
  • Eric Drost – New York University
  • Matthew Henry – Virginia Tech
  • Peter Hess – University of Southern California
  • Jon Marvin – County College of Morris
  • Gina Massoni – Stevens Institute of Technology
  • Matthew Massoni – Stevens Institute of Technology
  • Angelo Mastroviti – York College of Pennsylvania
  • Anthony Orji – The Juliard School

2010

  • Jessielyn Kreitzer – Muhlenberg College
  • Nicholas Mezle – County College of Morris
  • Tanvir Bhullar – New Jersey Institute of Technology
  • Jason Brouhard – Stevens Institute of Technology
  • Carly Doyle – Ithaca College
  • Chris Duran – Rutgers University
  • Nikai Gibson – North Carolina A&T State University
  • Alex Joss – University of Tennessee, Knoxville
  • Chris Kaytus – Syracuse University
  • TJ Keastead – Ramapo College
  • Josh Lavin – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
  • Ryan Mulcahy – Rutgers University
  • Romit Patel – Rutgers University
  • Abhi Ramachandran – Columbia University
  • Akash Rastogi – Syracuse University
  • Steven Schreiner – County College of Morris
  • Ketul Shah – New Jersey Institute of Technology

2009

  • Jason Acton – Rowan University
  • Nick Avila -County College of Morris
  • Ashley Bernero – Penn State University **FIRST Scholarship Winner**
  • Jesse House – Stevens Institute of Technology
  • Andrew Kraemer – Stevens Institute of Technology
  • Ashleigh Laier – Rowan University
  • Nehal Mascarenhas – New Jersey Institute of Technology
  • Matt Miller – Fairleigh Dickinson University
  • Lopa Nath – Penn State University
  • Annemarie Sacco – Fairleigh Dickinson University **FIRST Scholarship Winner**
  • Scott Sexton – Stevens Institute of Technology
  • Kyle Snell – Stevens Institute of Technology

2008

  • Josh Bailey – Employment
  • Alex Brockhoff – Duke University
  • Nicholas Caras – Binghamton University
  • Kate Coyle – Case Western Reserve University
  • Cory Daoust – County College of Morris
  • Elaine Gomez – Rutgers University
  • Brian Ide – County College of Morris
  • Mike Jallad – Rowan University
  • Mike Medeiros – New Jersey Institute of Technology
  • Mike Nawrot – Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Devon Paffendorf – Centenary College
  • Toby Quirino – Drexel University
  • Derek Ridings – Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT)
  • Cody Schafer – Rutgers University
  • John Schreiner – County College of Morris
  • Mike Sergonis – Maryland Institute College of Art
  • Petar Shumov – Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT)
  • Andrea Skourus – Northeastern University
  • Kyle Smith-Mankowitz – County College of Morris
  • Chris Smolko – Rutgers University
  • Alex Tessmer – Pennsylvania State University
  • Max Thrun – University of Cincinnati
  • Ed Venator – Case Western Reserve University

2007

  • Heidi Ackley – Art Institute of Philadelphia
  • Christopher Balch – Washington University in St. Louis
  • Benjamin Brockhoff – Duke University
  • Andrew Burnham – New Jersey Institute of Technology
  • Kevin Cosman – Rutgers University
  • Nicholas DiCola – Stevens Insitute of Technology
  • Eric Eevardi – County College of Morris
  • Mark Hawthorne – Worcester Polytechnic Institute **FIRST Scholarship Winner**
  • Daniel Marvin – Drexel Univerity
  • Patrick Theis – University of Miami
  • Tyler Van Glahn – The College fo New Jersey
  • Volodymyr Yatskiv – West Virginia University

2006

  • Ashley Allen – University of Hartford **FIRST Scholarship Winner**
  • Michael Bernero – Penn State University
  • Amy Brittle – LaSalle
  • Matthew Cavanaugh – Rutgers University
  • Sandra Church – University of South Carolina
  • Patrick France – County College of Morris
  • Matthew Fuhrmann – Binghampton University
  • Kacee Granke – University of South Carolina
  • Jason Kobran – Fairleigh Dickinson
  • David Kozak – Rensselaer Polytechinc Institute
  • Manuel Lavin – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
  • Jessica Masterson – County College of Morris
  • Jonathan Matias – County College of Morris
  • Kevin Meissener – Cornell University
  • Paul Murphy – County College of Morris
  • Asraa Mustafa – Rutgers University
  • Heba Mustafa – Johns Hopkins University
  • Marc Okrent – County College of Morris, Wentworth
  • Ben Richlin – Drew University
  • Kaylin Roth – County College of Morris
  • Daniel Sacco – Worcester Polytechnic Institute **FIRST Scholarship Winner**
  • Matthew Skouras – Montclair State University
  • Eric Weiland – Worcester Polytechnic Institute

2005

  • Matt Baker – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
  • Glenn Beach – Penn State University
  • Kevin Borer – Northeastern University
  • Mike Conry – Northeastern University **FIRST Scholarship Winner**
  • Josh Denholtz – Rutgers University
  • Jessica Dennis – Rowan University
  • Nihar Desai – Rutgers University
  • Chris Fargnoli – Theil College
  • Beth Frey – County College of Morris
  • John Golden – Stevens Institute of Technology
  • Brandon Holley – Northeastern University
  • Aaron Ide – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
  • Mike Ireland – Carnegie Mellon University
  • Don Massoni – Stevens Institute of Technology
  • Francisco Menchon – Hofstra University
  • Matt Otey – University of New Haven
  • Mike Sanchez – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
  • Katherine Sutton – University of Delaware
  • Dave Wallack – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

2004

  • George Ackley – Montclair State University **FIRST Scholarship Winner**
  • Dan Clark – Clarkson University
  • Michael VanGlahn – Rutgers University
  • Tom Nickens – County College of Morris
  • Kieran Swaszek – County College of Morris
  • Jason Hodulick – County College of Morris
  • Nick Beach – Penn State University
  • Jon Allen – Fairleigh Dickinson University
  • Chris Hill – Rowan University
  • Gary Steinart – Delaware Valley College

2003

  • Mario Correia – Rutgers University
  • Tom Furhman – Northeastern University
  • Andrew Klages – Arizona State University
  • Jessica Roth – County College of Morris

2002

  • Mike Montalto – University of Scranton
  • Sean Swaszek – New Jersey Institue of Technology
  • Dave Zaneski – University of Scranton

2001

  • Dan Miller – Drexel University

2000

  • Tim Madsen – New Jersey Institute of Technology
  • Tim Swaszek – New Jersey Institute of Technology
  • Gagon Sartor – Rutgers University
  • Aman Rastogi – Rutgers University
  • Vic Reddy – Rutgers University
  • Vin Reddy – Rutgers University

1999

  • Jesse Craft – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
  • Matthew DiCicco – Carnegie Mellon University, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • John Jellis – New Jersey Institute of Technology
  • Tabish Mustufa – Johns Hopkins University

1997

  • Michael DiCicco – Worcester Polytechnic Institute
  • Greg Hader – Virginia Tech
  • Chris Weber – William Patterson University