Awards


2016 [Stronghold]

FIRST MAR District Mount Olive Event

  • Excellence in Engineering
  • Quaterfinalist [11, 1923, 3142]

FIRST MAR District Springside-Chestnut Hill

  • Engineering Inspiration
  • Champions [11, 225, 423]

South Florida Regional

  • Regional Chairman's Award

FIRST MAR District Championship

  • Participant

FIRST Championship [Carson Division]

  • Quaterfinalist [11, 2590, 225, 2067]

2015 [Recycle Rush]

FIRST MAR District Mount Olive Event

  • Finalist [11, 219, 4475]

FIRST MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  • Engineering Inspiration
  • Semifinalist [11, 1647, 1168]

Hawaii Regional

  • Quality Award Sponsored by Motorola
  • Quaterfinalist [11, 2438, 4774]

FIRST MAR District North Brunswick Event

  • Judges Award
  • Finalist [11, 193, 1257]

FIRST MAR District Championship

  • Quaterfinalist [11, 1923, 2729]

FIRST Championship [Hopper Division]

  • Quaterfinalist [11, 469, 2590, 1817]

2014 [Aerial Assist]

FIRST MAR District Mount Olive Event

  • Industrial Design Award Sponsored by General Motors
  • Semifinalist [11, 1923, 219]

FIRST MAR District Springside-Chestnut Hill Event

  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
  • Quaterfinalist [11, 1647, 1168]

Hawaii Regional

  • Regional Chairman's Award
  • Quaterfinalist [11, 4158, 3721]

FIRST MAR District Championship

  • Champions [11, 2590, 341]

FIRST Championship [Curie Division]

  • Quaterfinalist [11, 135, 1241, 68]

2013 [Ultimate Ascent]

Palmetto Regional

  • Quality Award Sponsored by Motorola
  • Champions [11, 245, 2187]

FIRST MAR District Mount Olive Event

  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
  • Champions [11, 222, 3340]

FIRST MAR District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  • District Chairman's Award
  • Semifinalist [11, 869, 2554]

FIRST MAR District Championship

  • Finalists [11, 222, 1403, 1370]

FIRST Championship [Archimedes Division]

  • Semifinalist [11, 254, 2468]

2012 [Rebound Rumble]

Palmetto Regional

  • Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
  • Website Award
  • Quaterfinalist [11, 3242, 2974]

FIRST MAR District Mount Olive Event

  • Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnshon & Johnson
  • Safety Award sponsored by Underwriter Laboratories
  • Semifinalists [11, 1676, 219]

FIRST MAR District Rutgers Event

  • District Chairman's Award
  • Website Award
  • Quaterfinalist [11, 1228, 1089]

FIRST MAR District Championship

  • Safety Award sponsored by Underwriter Laboratories
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by KPCB
  • Quaterfinalist [11, 1403, 3974]

FIRST Championship [Newton Division]

  • Quaterfinalist [11, 1023, 2200]

2011 [Logomotion]

Palmetto Regional

  • Regional Chairman's Award
  • Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by KPCB
  • Website Award
  • Semifinalist [11, 2614, 1293]

Virginia Regional

  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
  • Semifinalists [11, 1895, 339]

FIRST Championship [Newton Division]

  • Semifinalist [11, 1730, 2122]

2010 [Breakaway]

New Jersey Regional

  • Innovation in Control Award Sponsored by Rockwell Automation
  • Quaterfinalist [11, 1672, 2344]

Boston Regional

  • Quarterfinalist [11, 467, 3236]

FIRST Championship [Newton Division]

  • Participant

2009 [Lunacy]

New Jersey Regional

  • Semifinalist [11, 1807, 422]

Philadelphia Regional

  • Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
  • Quarterfinalist [11, 316, 222]

FIRST Championship [Galileo Division]

  • Participant

2008 [FIRST Overdrive]

New Jersey Regional

  • Woodie Flowers Finalist - Bill McGowan
  • Finalist [11, 2590, 1980]

Chesapeake Regional

  • Champions [11, 2016, 1418]

FIRST Championship [Archimedes Division]

  • Semifinalist [11, 71, 2166]

2007 [Rack 'n Roll]

New Jersey Regional

  • Quaterfinalist [11, 75, 1403]

New York Regional

  • Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
  • Semifinalist [11, 522, 759]

2006 [Aim High]

New Jersey Regional

  • Volunteer of the Year - Ernie DiCicco
  • Quaterfinalist [11, 225, 88]

Palmetto Regional

  • Imagery Award
  • Champions [11, 247, 1251]

FIRST Championship [Newton Division]

  • Quaterfinalist [11, 229, 85]

2005 [Triple Play]

New Jersey Regional

  • Regional Chairman's Award
  • Quaterfinalist [11, 1089, 1626]

Palmetto Regional

  • Judges Award
  • Autodesk Visualzation Award
  • Quaterfinalist [11, 804, 1026]

FIRST Championship [Newton Division]

  • Participant

2004 [FIRST Frenzy]

New Jersey Regional

  • Participant

Palmetto Regional

  • Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
  • Champions [11, 122, 281]

Chesapeake Regional

  • Semifinalist [11, 122, 369]

FIRST Championship [Curie Division]

  • Quaterfinalist [11, 190, 179]

2003 [Stack Attack]

J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional

  • Volunteer of the Year Award - Bill McGowan
  • Quaterfinalists [11, 293, 637]

FIRST Championship [Archimedes Division]

  • Participant

2002 [Zone Zeal]

J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional

  • Finalists [11, 25, 84]

Canadian Regional

  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
  • Semifinalist [11, 891, 222]

2001 [Diabolical Dynamics]

J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional

  • Participant

NASA Langley Regional

  • Participant

2000 [Coopertition FIRST]

J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional

  • Participant

FIRST Championship

  • Participant

1999 [Double Trouble]

J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional

  • Outstanding Defense

FIRST Championship

  • Teacher Pioneer Award

1998 [Ladder Logic]

J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional

  • Participant

FIRST Championship

  • Participant

1997 [Toroid Terror]

J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional

  • Participant